Our Staff

Connecticut Pest Elimination Staff

At CTPest, our employees are dedicated to constantly providing you with superior pest control services, along with professional courteous service.  You are sure to be happy by the level of knowledge we take to each and every job.

You can put your confidence and trust in CT Pest’s technicians.  They have been licensed and qualified by the state of Connecticut as commercial applicators.  We also have technicians licensed as structural pest inspectors, which qualifies them to conduct inspections for wood destroying organisms.  These inspections are required on many real estate transactions.  All of our technicians take continuing education courses to keep up on the latest pest control methods.  They have also passed background and drug testing, and are focused on providing customer service that will exceed your expectations.

Michael Lipsett

President

[email protected]

Maryann Lipsett

Vice President / HR Manager

[email protected]

Kathleen Canell

Senior Data Entry Specialist

[email protected]

Donna Errico

Data Processor Assistant

[email protected]

Kristin Griswold

HR Specialist / Receptionist

[email protected]

Stoney Brooks

Quality Control Supervisor/Service Technician

[email protected]

Russ Burgess

Certified Supervisor

[email protected]

Robby Madelung

Service Technician

[email protected]

John Cassidy

Service Technician

[email protected]

Manny Jimenez

Service Technician

[email protected]

Pablo Miranda

Service Technician

[email protected]

Thomas Nicolelli

Service Technician

[email protected]

Raf Chase

Service Technician

[email protected]

Chris Florio

Service Technician

[email protected]

Edwin Hernandez

Service Technician

[email protected]

Keith Burzynski

Director of Operations

[email protected]

Kelley Lipsett

Marketing / Contract Coordinator

[email protected]

Casey Carlino

Senior Data Entry Specialist

[email protected]

Karen Tello

Executive Assistant / Termite Processor

[email protected]

Betsy DeMaio

HR Specialist

[email protected]

Jesse West

Field Supervisor/Service Technician

[email protected]

Andrew Nicolas

Service Technician

[email protected]

Eric Burzynski

Service Technician

[email protected]

Patrick Beirne

Service Technician

[email protected]

Tim Maybury

Service Technician

[email protected]

John Elliot

Licensed Supervisor

[email protected]

Chris Reiss

Service Technician

[email protected]

Joel D'Amico

Service Technician

[email protected]

Joe Giaimo

Service Technician

[email protected]

Chris Nelson

Field Supervisor

[email protected]

Linda Nolan

Office Manager / Senior Data Entry Specialist

[email protected]

Nicole Nelson

Senior Data Entry Specialist

[email protected]

Patrick Ciccarelli

Logistics Coordinator / Technician

[email protected]

Louis Carlino

Service Technician

[email protected]

Sean Barrett

Field Supervisor/Service Technician

[email protected]

Jon Fonck

Service Technician

[email protected]

Joshua Morse

Service Technician

[email protected]

Joe Barnes

Service Technician

[email protected]

Rob Madelung

Service Technician

[email protected]

Bruce Lein

Service Technician

[email protected]

Gary Sims

Service Technician

[email protected]

Glenn Dickenson

Service Technician

[email protected]

Gary Moore

Service Technician

[email protected]